board & advisers & lecturers

Board meeting in Berlin 2014 (l to r): Caterina d’Amico (Italy), Willem Capteyn (Netherlands), Rolf Orthel (Netherlands), Louise Gough (Australia), Igor Koršič (Slovenia).

board of governors

Board members since 2011 include Rolf Orthel (chairman; Netherlands) | Caterina d’Amico (Italy) | Willem Capteyn (Netherlands) | Louise Gough (Australia) | Igor Koršič (Slovenia) | Dick Ross (New Zealand/United Kingdom) | Stanislav Semerdjiev (Bulgaria)

advisers

Eric Collins (France)

Gualberto Ferrari (France/Argentina)

Louise Gough (Australia/USA)

Miguel Machalski (France/Argentina)

Ruth McCance (Sweden/UK)

Rolf Orthel (Netherlands)

Gaby Prekop (Hungary)

Arash T. Riahi (Austria/Iran)

Heidrun Schleef (Italy/Germany)

Michael Seeber (Austria)

Stanislav Semerdjiev (Bulgaria)

Ulla Simonen (Finland)

Edgard Tenembaum (France/Argentina)

Andres Veiel (Germany)

Other advisers who have been working with Sources 2 include Gabriel Auer (France) † | Jan Fleischer (Czech Republic) | Roger Gregory (United Kingdom) | Igor Koršič (Slovenia) | Dick Ross (New Zealand/United Kingdom), Stefano Rulli (Italy) | Colin Tucker (United Kingdom) | David Wingate (United Kingdom/Sweden).

lecturers

Lecturers at Sources 2 workshops include Michael Comyn (Ireland) | Jasmila Žbanić (Bosnia and Herzegovina) | Michel Reilhac (France) | Fernando Eimbcke (Mexico) | Marcus Vetter (Germany) | Egdard Tenembaum (Argentina/France) | (Vinca Wiedemann (Denmark) | Margarethe von Trotta (Germany/France) | Ole Giæver (Norway) | Álvaro Vega (Spain) | Jessica Hausner (Austria) | Christopher Slaski (United Kingdom/Spain) | Per Nielsen (Denmark) | Laurie Hutzler (US/United Kingdom) | Catherine Breillat (France) | Georg Tschurtschenthaler (Italy/Germany) | Wolfgang Kohlhaase (Germany) | Fernando Trueba (Spain) | Petter Skavlan (Norway) | Gavin MacFadyen (United Kingdom/US) | Axel Hellstenius (Norway) | Ain Mäeots (Estonia) | Agnieszka Holland (Poland) | Paul Tyler (United Kingdom/Denmark) | Joanna Kos-Krauze and Krzysztof Krauze (Poland) | Arash and Arman T. Riahi (Austria/Iran) | Ilmar Raag (Estonia) | Barbara Albert (Austria) | Manuela Buono (Italy) | Petter Næss (Norway) | Michael Seeber (Austria) | Lugder Pfanz (Germany) | Isaki Lacuesta (Spain) | Luis Miňarro (Spain) | Susanne Schneider (Germany) | Björn Carlström & Per Janérus (Sweden) | Irena Taskovski (Bosnia/United Kingdom) | Gaby Prekop (Hungary) | Saulius Drunga (Lithuania) | Gaspar Noé (France) | Peter Rommel (Germany) | Hilde Korsæth (Norway) | Bruno Dumont (France) | Martin Gschlacht (Austria) | Igor Koršič (Slovenia) | Rolf Orthel (Netherlands) | Pavel Jech (Czech Republik) | Andreas Dresen (Germany) | Eric Collins (France) | Jim Stark (USA) | Rick Minnich and Matt Sweetwood (USA/Germany) | Anders Østergaard (Denmark) | Hans Petter Moland (Norway) | Louise Gough (Australia) | Thomas Woschitz and Oliver Welter (Austria) | Bruno Monsaingeon (France) | Ventura Pons (Spain) | Ágnes Kocsis (Hungary) and Andrea Roberti (Italy) | Miguel Machalski (Argentina/France) | Jan Kounen (France) | Duane Hopkins (United Kingdom) | Marc Recha (Spain) | Sonia Herman Dolz (Netherlands) | Arash T. Riahi (Austria/Iran) | Mike Leigh (United Kingdom) | Götz Spielmann (Austria) | Sophie Maintigneux (France/Germany) | Asif Kapadia (United Kingdom) |Ulla Simonen (Finland) | Lenny Abrahamson & Mark O'Halloran (Ireland) | Veit Helmer (Germany) | Dagmar Jacobsen (Germany) | Béla Tarr (Hungary) | Ruth McCance (United Kingdom/Sweden) | Fernando Pérez (Cuba) | Claudia von Alemann (Germany) | Nils Gaup (Norway) | Svein Andersen (Norway) | Heidrun Schleef (Germany/Italy) | Bent Hamer (Norway) | Kari Paljakka (Finland) | Robert Buckler (United Kingdom) | Sandro Petraglia (Italy) | Enzo Monteleone (Italy) | David Wingate (United Kingdom/Sweden) | Pepe Danquart (Germany) | István Szabó (Hungary) | Ildikó Kemény (Hungary/United Kingdom) | Krisztina Esztergalyos and Krisztina Déak (Hungary) | Jørgen Leth (Denmark) | Jan Erik Holst (Norway) | Ronald Harwood (United Kingdom) | Stanislav Semerdjiev (Bulgaria) | Søren Kragh-Jacobsen (Denmark) | Andres Veiel (Germany) | Jacqueline Epskamp (Netherlands) | Sibylle Kurz (Germany) | Nicolas Philibert (France) | Herz Frank (Latvia) | Lone Scherfig (Denmark) | Peter Mullan (United Kingdom) | Knut Erik Jensen (Norway) | Richard White (United Kingdom) | Ella Lemhagen (Sweden) | Mika Kaurismäki (Finland) | Fatih Akin and Ralph Schwingel (Germany) | Dick Ross (New Zealand/United Kingdom) | Jasmin Dizdar (United Kingdom) | Michael Radford (United Kingdom) | Julian Friedmann (United Kingdom) | Ken Loach (United Kingdom) | Andreas Gruber (Austria) | Gianni Amelio (Italy) | Mogens Rukov (Denmark) | Férid Boughedir (Tunesia) | Merzak Allouache (Algeria) | Fridrik Thor Fridriksson (Iceland) | Tonino Guerra (Italy) † | Hark Bohm (Germany)